Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Laverton

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Laverton. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Laverton with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,2867,013
FarahAfghanistan 11,5677,188
FormosaArgentina 12,4997,767
ForrestAustralia 1,7121,064
FrancistownBotswana 10,7426,675
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 15,3689,550
FloraniaBrazil 15,1239,397
FlorestaBrazil 14,8389,220
FlorianoBrazil 14,9889,314
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,6077,834
FormosaBrazil 13,9468,666
FortalezaBrazil 15,3749,554
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,6817,880
FrancaBrazil 13,3978,325
Flin Flon, MbCanada 14,7899,190
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 14,3068,890
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 14,2508,855
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 13,6728,496
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 13,9668,679
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,8468,604
Fort Smith, NtCanada 14,2868,878
Fort St John, BcCanada 13,6778,499
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 14,0188,711
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 17,28410,741
Fredericton, NbCanada 17,29610,748
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 16,38810,184
FayaChad 14,3228,900
FamagustaCyprus 13,9708,681
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 16,24010,092
FarafraEgypt 14,0748,746
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,3608,302
FichtelbergGermany 16,0049,945
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 16,31210,136
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 15,2169,456
FrederikshbGreenland 17,15210,659
FaranahGuinea 16,0719,987
FalconaraItaly 15,9299,899
Florence, TuscanyItaly 16,10410,007
Foggia, PugliaItaly 15,7119,763
FonniItaly 16,20110,068
FrontoneItaly 15,9789,929
FrosinoneItaly 15,8999,880
FukauraJapan 8,7435,433
FukueJapan 8,0174,982
FukuiJapan 8,2655,136
FukuokaJapan 8,0825,022
FukushimaJapan 8,4205,232
FukuyamaJapan 8,1275,051
FushikiJapan 8,3385,181
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 11,4317,103
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,1995,717
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,9685,573
FunchalMadeira 18,25511,344
Fort De FranceMartinique 16,39210,186
Fes-SaisMorocco 17,26610,729
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 16,0689,985
FaroPortugal 17,61410,945
FerganaRussia 11,4337,104
FreetownSierra Leone 16,0839,994
FalunSweden 15,6999,756
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 16,78310,429
FeodosijaUkraine 14,2628,863
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,8127,961
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 14,7689,177
Fairfield, IaUsa 15,2149,454
Fairmont, MnUsa 15,1379,406
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 14,9939,317
Farmington, MeUsa 17,03610,586
Farmington, MnUsa 15,2389,469
Farmington, MoUsa 15,2859,498
Faulkton, SdUsa 14,7709,178
Fayette, IaUsa 15,2699,488
Fayetteville, ArUsa 14,8779,245
Fayetteville, NcUsa 16,12310,019
Federal Point, FlUsa 15,6609,731
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 15,7379,779
Fillmore, UtUsa 13,5158,399
Findlay, OhUsa 15,8979,879
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,3838,316
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 15,9279,897
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 15,5689,674
Fort Collins, CoUsa 14,1548,796
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 15,1119,390
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 14,2428,850
Fort Myers, FlUsa 15,5219,645
Fort Scott, KsUsa 14,8709,240
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 14,8199,209
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 15,7699,799
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,4889,003
Framingham, MaUsa 16,92010,514
Frankfort, KyUsa 15,7059,759
Franklin, LaUsa 14,7869,188
Franklin, PaUsa 16,19710,065
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 16,38410,181
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,8277,971
Fullertonese, NdUsa 14,8819,247


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -