Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Laverton

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Laverton. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Laverton with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,6857,261
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 16,20310,069
HuamboAngola 12,2767,629
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,7431,704
Hobart (airport)Australia 600373
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 601373
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 1,8921,176
Horta, FaialAzores 19,43312,076
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 13,0048,081
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 17,54410,902
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 17,54510,902
Hamilton, OnCanada 16,23710,090
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 17,43510,835
Harrow, OnCanada 15,9799,929
Hay River, NtCanada 14,1008,762
Hope, BcCanada 13,3398,289
HaikouChina 7,3754,583
HailarChina 9,9956,211
HamiChina 10,3556,435
HetanChina 10,6636,626
HavanaCuba 15,2589,481
Hato MayorDominican Republic 16,10010,005
HigueyDominican Republic 16,13310,025
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 15,9019,881
HelwanEgypt 13,9318,657
HurguadaEgypt 13,5848,441
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 16,69910,377
HelsinkiFinland 15,2179,456
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 15,1979,444
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,4304,617
HamburgGermany 16,17510,051
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 16,17610,052
HannoverGermany 16,21410,076
HelgolandGermany 16,30110,130
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 16,14810,034
Heraklion, CreteGreece 14,7099,141
HolsteinsborgGreenland 16,57910,302
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,9685,573
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,8955,527
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 16,79010,434
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 9,2495,747
HaifaIsrael 13,7708,557
HaboroJapan 9,1485,684
HachijojimaJapan 7,9094,915
HachinoheJapan 8,7225,420
HagiJapan 8,1535,066
HakodateJapan 8,8695,511
HamadaJapan 8,1955,093
HamamatsuJapan 8,1075,038
HikoneJapan 8,1795,083
HimejiJapan 8,1505,064
HiradoJapan 8,0745,018
HirooJapan 8,9145,539
HiroshimaJapan 8,1345,055
HitaJapan 8,0424,998
HitoyoshiJapan 7,9264,925
HunLibya 15,2329,465
HomboriMali 15,8829,869
HomalinMyanmar 8,6995,406
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,8124,854
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 2,4301,510
HighbankNew Zealand 2,3481,459
HokitikaNew Zealand 2,2781,416
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 2,1641,345
HororataNew Zealand 2,3681,471
HyderabadPakistan 10,6116,594
HuanucoPeru 13,2148,211
HelPoland 15,5949,690
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,6525,998
Hanty-MansijskRussia 12,9258,031
HatangaRussia 12,6497,860
Hoseda-HardRussia 13,6428,478
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,2828,253
HailSaudi Arabia 12,9208,028
HurbanovoSlovakia 15,6139,702
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,5102,181
HaejuSouth Korea 8,6625,382
HyesanSouth Korea 8,9725,576
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,1775,081
HalaibSudan 13,0478,108
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,7137,900
HudeibaSudan 13,0018,079
HaparandaSweden 15,1719,427
HarnosandSweden 15,5339,652
HamaSyria 13,7388,537
HassakahSyria 13,4828,378
Hua HinThailand 7,2944,533
HakkariTurkey 13,2958,262
Hull, EnglandUk 16,82810,457
HersonUkraine 14,5239,025
Hmel’NickijUkraine 14,9969,319
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,3318,905
Hanover, NhUsa 16,88010,489
Harrisburg, IlUsa 15,3699,550
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 16,44510,219
Hart, MiUsa 15,7659,796
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 16,81510,449
Hartington, NeUsa 14,8439,223
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 15,6319,713
Hay Springs, NeUsa 14,4088,954
Hays, KsUsa 14,5799,060
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,6897,885
Hebron, NeUsa 14,6979,133
Helena, MtUsa 13,8738,621
Hemlock, NyUsa 16,39110,185
Henderson, NcUsa 16,24210,093
Hendersonville, NcUsa 15,8649,858
Hermit, CoUsa 13,8928,633
Hernando, MsUsa 15,1709,427
Highland Home, AlUsa 15,3999,569
Highmore, SdUsa 14,7799,184
Hightstown, NjUsa 16,59610,313
Hillsboro, IlUsa 15,4019,570
Hillsdale, MiUsa 15,8079,823
Holly, CoUsa 14,2958,883
Homer, AkUsa 12,3067,647
Hoopeston, IlUsa 15,5539,665
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 15,4589,606
Horton, KsUsa 14,8859,250
Hot Springs, SdUsa 14,4088,954
Hot Springs, VaUsa 16,12910,023
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 15,8759,865
Houma, LaUsa 14,8789,246
Houston, TexasUsa 14,4949,007
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 15,9239,894
Huntsville, AlUsa 15,4409,595
Huron, SdUsa 14,8219,210
HanoiVietnam 7,7074,789
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 6,7074,168
HarareZimbabwe 10,7246,664


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -