Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Laverton

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Laverton. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Laverton with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,1976,958
KandaharAfghanistan 11,2336,980
KhostAfghanistan 11,0616,873
KunduzAfghanistan 11,3667,063
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,6895,399
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,2721,412
KlagenfurtAustria 15,8929,876
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 13,2498,233
KandiBenin 15,1989,444
Kamloops, BcCanada 13,4678,369
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 16,0799,992
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 16,0769,990
Kelowna, BcCanada 13,5048,392
Kenora, OnCanada 15,2249,460
Kingston, OnCanada 16,51410,262
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,3748,311
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 14,2758,871
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 16,73310,398
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 16,71710,388
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,0796,884
KashiChina 11,0926,893
KunmingChina 8,2555,130
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9958,075
KhargaEgypt 13,7658,554
KosseirEgypt 13,4818,377
KajaaniFinland 15,0279,338
KuopioFinland 15,0389,345
KuusamoFinland 14,9419,285
KarlsruheGermany 16,33810,153
KasselGermany 16,24410,095
KonstanzGermany 16,28410,119
KumasiGhana 15,1719,427
KalamataGreece 15,0439,348
KerkiraGreece 15,3049,510
Kythira IslandGreece 14,9309,277
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 16,63010,334
Kap TobinGreenland 16,31210,137
KankanGuinea 16,0129,950
KindiaGuinea 16,20010,067
KissidougouGuinea 15,9739,926
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,9645,570
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,4154,608
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,4144,607
KeszthelyHungary 15,6729,739
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 16,91310,510
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,9315,550
KotaIndia 10,0316,233
KozhikodeIndia 8,9965,590
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 3,7362,322
KermanIran 11,8357,354
KermanshahIran 12,8587,990
Khoram AbadIran 12,7167,902
KilkennyIreland 17,30910,756
KingstonJamaica 15,4229,584
KagoshimaJapan 7,8584,883
KanazawaJapan 8,3205,170
KaruizawaJapan 8,2765,143
KatsuuraJapan 8,1315,053
KawaguchikoJapan 8,1805,083
KitamiesashiJapan 9,2085,722
KobeJapan 8,1285,051
KochiJapan 8,0264,987
KofuJapan 8,2005,096
KumagayaJapan 8,2485,125
KumamotoJapan 7,9924,966
KumejimaJapan 7,3794,586
KureJapan 8,1155,043
KushiroJapan 8,9895,586
KutchanJapan 8,9895,586
KyotoJapan 8,1565,069
KokpektyKazakhstan 11,4227,098
KitaleKenya 11,8007,332
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,4987,766
KufraLibya 14,3298,904
KaunasLithuania 15,2719,490
KlaipedaLithuania 15,4459,598
KybartaiLithuania 15,3389,531
KarongaMalawi 11,1036,899
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,5754,086
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,7033,544
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,3643,954
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,4484,007
KuantanMalaysia 6,3043,917
KuchingMalaysia 5,6233,494
KayesMali 16,51110,260
KeniebaMali 16,35710,165
KidalMali 15,8679,860
KitaMali 16,26110,105
KoutiaMali 15,9269,896
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,7043,544
KisinevMoldova 14,7989,195
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,8526,122
KhatgalMongolia 10,7426,675
KhovdMongolia 10,9016,774
KhujirtMongolia 10,3086,405
KhutagMongolia 10,5456,553
KenitraMorocco 17,42110,825
KalewaMyanmar 8,5935,340
KathaMyanmar 8,5505,313
KawthaungMyanmar 7,1604,449
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,3155,167
KengtungMyanmar 8,0935,029
KhamtiMyanmar 8,7515,438
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,9506,805
KathmanduNepal 9,5575,939
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,6891,671
KaikouraNew Zealand 2,4991,553
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 2,7691,721
KaitokeNew Zealand 2,6221,629
KarioiNew Zealand 2,6641,655
KawerauNew Zealand 2,7861,731
KopuaNew Zealand 2,7211,691
KanoNigeria 14,8219,210
KangnungNorth Korea 8,5635,321
KarasjokNorway 15,0389,345
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 16,18610,058
KristiansandNorway 16,18710,059
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 16,0069,947
KhasabOman 11,6357,230
KarachiPakistan 10,6826,638
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 10,6776,635
KhanpurPakistan 10,6726,632
KhuzdarPakistan 10,9216,786
KororPalau 5,1373,192
Kasprowy WierchPoland 15,4969,630
KlodzkoPoland 15,7459,784
KoszalinPoland 15,7689,798
KrakowPoland 15,5179,642
KalakanRussia 10,6766,634
KaliningradRussia 15,4819,620
KamenskoeRussia 11,3237,036
KandalaksaRussia 14,7929,192
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 14,3398,911
KazanRussia 13,7198,525
KemRussia 14,6939,130
KerchRussia 14,1998,823
KhabarovskRussia 9,6515,998
KirenskRussia 11,1706,941
KirovRussia 13,8018,576
KljuciRussia 10,5816,575
KolpasevRussia 12,1257,535
KorfRussia 11,0916,892
KostromaRussia 14,2748,870
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,6707,873
KotlasRussia 14,0388,724
KrasnodarRussia 13,9838,689
KrasnojarskRussia 12,9098,022
KrasnoufimskRussia 13,2688,245
KrasnoyarskRussia 11,5277,163
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,0928,757
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 13,5448,417
KurganRussia 12,7887,947
KurskRussia 14,4148,957
KyraRussia 10,2416,364
KigaliRwanda 12,0017,457
KoldaSenegal 16,58810,308
KabalaSierra Leone 16,0789,991
KosiceSlovakia 15,3979,568
KimberleySouth Africa 10,3256,416
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,8745,514
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,3415,183
KadugliSudan 12,9478,045
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 13,2458,231
KassalaSudan 12,6527,862
KhartoumSudan 12,9998,078
KostiSudan 12,8327,974
KalmarSweden 15,7299,774
KaresuandoSweden 15,1819,434
KarlstadSweden 15,8529,851
KristianstadSweden 15,8749,864
KamishliSyria 13,4718,371
KanchanaburiThailand 7,4494,629
Khlong YaiThailand 7,0324,370
Khon KaenThailand 7,4614,637
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,2904,530
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,3704,580
KairouanTunisia 16,0089,948
KahramanmarasTurkey 13,8408,600
KarsTurkey 13,4948,385
KastamonuTurkey 14,2498,855
KayseriTurkey 14,0068,704
KonyaTurkey 14,2108,830
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,4127,713
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,7457,298
KinlossUk 16,83510,461
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 14,3678,928
KievUkraine 14,7649,174
KirillovkaUkraine 14,2718,868
KirovogradUkraine 14,6039,074
KlepininoUkraine 14,3718,931
KomissarovkaUkraine 14,4798,998
Kovel’Ukraine 15,1869,437
Krovoj RogUkraine 14,5179,021
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 15,7669,797
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 13,7818,563
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 14,9369,281
Keene, NhUsa 16,87810,488
Kenton, OhUsa 15,8679,860
Kenton, OkUsa 14,1718,806
Key West, FloridaUsa 15,4039,572
Kimball, NeUsa 14,2568,859
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,0187,468
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,5429,036
Kinston, NcUsa 16,21010,073
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,9658,057
Knoxville, TnUsa 15,7219,769
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,1247,534
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,4667,746
KabompoZambia 11,5907,202
KabweZambia 11,1966,958
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,1986,958
KafirondaZambia 11,3667,063
KaomaZambia 11,4507,115
KasamaZambia 11,3077,026
KasempaZambia 11,4697,127
KawambwaZambia 11,5037,148
KaroiZimbabwe 10,9246,788


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -