Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Laverton

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Laverton. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Laverton with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 16,87510,486
LuandaAngola 12,7897,947
LuenaAngola 12,0587,493
La PlataArgentina 11,5877,200
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,6327,850
La RiojaArgentina 11,8497,363
LaboulayeArgentina 11,4997,146
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,5635,943
Las LomitasArgentina 12,5737,813
Launceston WsoAustralia 461286
LearmonthAustralia 3,4002,113
LongreachAustralia 1,604997
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 1,605997
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,483922
Low HeadAustralia 395246
LinzAustria 15,9139,889
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 16,57610,300
LerwickUk 16,57710,301
La PazBolivia 13,0598,115
LavrasBrazil 13,3668,306
LencoisBrazil 14,3728,931
LinharesBrazil 13,6298,469
LondrinaBrazil 13,0058,081
LomBulgaria 15,1539,416
La Ronge, SkCanada 14,5819,061
La Tuque, QcCanada 15,9039,883
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 14,3608,924
Langara, BcCanada 12,8778,002
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 15,6939,752
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 13,9368,660
London, OnCanada 16,13710,028
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 15,8179,829
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 14,8649,237
Lytton, BcCanada 13,3728,310
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 17,86411,101
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,6037,210
LanzhouChina 9,2355,739
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,3495,810
Las GaviotasColombia 14,8429,223
LimonCosta Rica 14,3408,911
LarnacaCyprus 13,9858,690
LimassolCyprus 14,0248,715
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4887,139
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1347,540
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 16,24310,093
La RomanaDominican Republic 16,09510,002
La VegaDominican Republic 16,0309,961
Las AmericasDominican Republic 16,0449,970
LuperonDominican Republic 16,0409,968
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,8498,606
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,5208,401
LuxorEgypt 13,5898,444
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,0548,734
Laucala BayFiji 3,9332,444
LappeenrantaFinland 15,0189,332
Le MansFrance 16,95110,533
LilleFrance 16,69610,375
LyonFrance 16,61010,321
LambarnGabon 13,6878,505
LastourvilleGabon 13,4908,383
LibrevilleGabon 13,8448,603
LeipzigGermany 16,0399,967
LindenbergGermany 15,9169,890
LamiaGreece 15,0739,367
LarissaGreece 15,0999,382
LemnosGreece 14,8919,253
LimnosGreece 14,8789,246
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 16,49910,253
LabeGuinea 16,28410,119
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,8505,500
La CeibaHonduras 14,4178,959
La MesaHonduras 14,3078,890
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,5896,580
LudhianaIndia 10,4546,496
Lampedusa IslandItaly 15,7869,809
LatinaItaly 15,9299,898
LatronicoItaly 15,6399,718
LecceItaly 15,4689,612
LodwarKenya 11,8937,390
Luang PrabangLaos 7,8144,855
LiepajaLatvia 15,4479,599
LaukuvaLithuania 15,3749,553
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 16,49010,247
LazaropoleMacedonia 15,2959,505
LabuanMalaysia 5,6863,533
LuqaMalta 15,6389,718
Le LamentinMartinique 16,39510,188
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,8978,015
LashioMyanmar 8,3545,191
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 2,3291,448
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 2,1711,349
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 2,4281,509
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 2,2551,401
Levin MafNew Zealand 2,6331,636
LincolnNew Zealand 2,4091,497
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 2,6001,616
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 2,6001,616
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 2,6001,616
LagosNigeria 14,8029,198
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 16,10510,008
LillehammerNorway 15,9559,914
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,6186,598
La VictoriaParaguay 12,9208,028
LimaPeru 12,9628,055
LegaspiPhilippines 6,0813,779
LisbonPortugal 17,74311,026
LeninbadRussia 11,5557,180
LevsiRussia 13,0078,083
LungiSierra Leone 16,0839,994
LjubljanaSlovenia 15,8729,863
LanzaroteSpain 17,78311,050
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 17,19010,682
LocarnoSwitzerland 16,30910,135
LuganoSwitzerland 16,29910,128
LatakiaSyria 13,8398,599
LampangThailand 7,8294,865
LoeiThailand 7,6164,733
Lop BuriThailand 7,4474,628
LomeTogo 14,9219,272
LeemingUk 16,88410,492
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 16,57610,300
London, EnglandUk 16,90710,506
London-GatwickUk 16,90710,506
LynehamUk 17,01710,575
L’VovUkraine 15,2199,457
LjubasevkaUkraine 14,7259,150
LozovajaUkraine 14,3228,900
LubnyUkraine 14,5849,063
LuckUkraine 15,1229,397
LuganskUkraine 14,1068,765
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 15,3499,538
La Harpe, IlUsa 15,2959,505
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,7989,195
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,6879,126
Lake City, FlUsa 15,5729,677
Lake Placid, NyUsa 16,72210,391
Laketown, UtUsa 13,7568,548
Lamar, MoUsa 14,9529,292
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,3048,888
Lancaster, WiUsa 15,3679,549
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 13,9638,677
Langdon, NdUsa 14,9509,290
Laramie, WyUsa 14,1378,785
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,0138,708
Larned, KsUsa 14,5409,035
Las Animas, CoUsa 14,2148,833
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,1478,170
Laurel, MdUsa 16,40810,196
Lawrence, KsUsa 14,9059,262
Lawrence, MaUsa 16,95910,538
Le Mars, IaUsa 14,9539,292
Lebanon, MoUsa 15,0359,343
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 14,9889,313
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 15,2049,448
Leitchfield, KyUsa 15,5809,681
Lenoir, NcUsa 15,8989,879
Lewisburg, TnUsa 15,4339,590
Lewisburg, WvUsa 16,0859,996
Lewiston, IdUsa 13,5088,394
Lewiston, MeUsa 17,04010,589
Lexington, MoUsa 14,9889,313
Lexington, VaUsa 16,17010,048
Libby, MtUsa 13,6958,510
Lincoln, NeUsa 14,8279,213
Lincoln, VaUsa 16,32310,143
Lisbon, NdUsa 14,8819,247
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 14,9769,306
Llano, TxUsa 14,2308,843
Lodgepole, NeUsa 14,3358,908
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,7877,946
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,7937,949
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,7747,938
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,7658,553
Louisburg, NcUsa 16,24210,093
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 15,6499,724
Louisville, MsUsa 15,1819,434
Loup City, NeUsa 14,6649,112
Lowville, NyUsa 16,60010,315
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,1188,773
Luling, TxUsa 14,2818,875
Lusk, WyUsa 14,2888,879
Lynchburg, VaUsa 16,17910,054
LivingstoneZambia 11,1356,919
LundaziZambia 10,9866,827
LusakaZambia 11,1226,911
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,1316,917


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -