Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Laverton

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Laverton. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Laverton with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 15,3649,547
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,6577,244
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,9227,408
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,4677,126
ViennaAustria 15,7539,789
VitebskBelarus 14,8679,239
VassourasBrazil 13,2578,238
VicosaBrazil 13,4508,358
VitoriaBrazil 13,5258,404
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 14,1148,771
VarnaBulgaria 14,7699,177
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 16,42410,206
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 13,2208,215
Vegreville, AbCanada 14,1088,767
Vermilion, AbCanada 14,1858,815
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 13,1778,188
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 13,1428,167
ValdiviaChile 10,5516,557
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,6136,595
VallenarChile 11,7407,295
ValparaisoChile 11,3067,026
VanguardiaColombia 14,6169,083
Vasquez CoboColombia 14,1298,780
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 16,0439,969
VestervigDenmark 16,21010,073
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 16,0209,955
Villa RivaDominican Republic 16,0779,990
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 15,9909,937
VilsandiEstonia 15,3889,562
VaasaFinland 15,3339,528
VestmannaeyjarIceland 17,00310,566
VeravalIndia 10,1386,300
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,9025,532
ValentiaIreland 17,52110,888
VeniceItaly 16,0339,963
VeronaItaly 16,14710,034
VicenzaItaly 16,09610,002
Vigna Di ValleItaly 15,9969,940
ViterboItaly 16,0159,952
VolterraItaly 16,12610,021
VientianeLaos 7,6114,729
VarenaLithuania 15,2229,459
VilniusLithuania 15,1899,438
VeracruzMexico 13,8278,592
VlissingenNetherlands 16,64410,343
VaernesNorway 15,8459,846
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 15,9959,939
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 14,8109,203
VillarricaParaguay 12,6057,833
Vrfu OmuRomania 15,0239,335
VanavaraRussia 11,5847,199
VasileviciRussia 14,8499,227
Velikie LukiRussia 14,8579,232
VerhojanskRussia 11,7627,309
ViljujskRussia 11,4857,137
VitimRussia 11,2186,971
Vize IslandRussia 13,7108,519
VladivostokRussia 9,0975,653
VolgogradRussia 13,7468,542
VologdaRussia 14,3578,922
VoronezRussia 14,2058,827
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,4477,735
VytegraRussia 14,5749,056
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 9,6325,985
ValenciaSpain 17,01010,570
ValladolidSpain 17,39010,806
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 17,70711,004
VisbySweden 15,5989,693
VanTurkey 13,3738,310
ValleyUk 17,11110,633
VinnitsaUkraine 14,8779,245
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,7417,917
Valdez, AkUsa 12,6317,849
Valentine, NeUsa 14,5949,069
Vancouver, WaUsa 13,0798,127
Vermillion, SdUsa 14,8749,243
Vevay, InUsa 15,7219,769
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 14,9919,315
Victoria, TxUsa 14,3038,888
Viroqua, WiUsa 15,3719,552


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -