Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Laverton

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Laverton. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Laverton with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 16,93610,524
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 16,27710,114
OranArgentina 12,5827,819
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,3582,087
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 1,446899
OstendeBelgium 16,69410,374
ObidosBrazil 15,1269,399
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 15,6349,715
Ottawa (airport)Canada 16,59110,310
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 16,59110,310
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,4806,513
OdenseDenmark 16,11410,014
OtavaloEcuador 13,9478,667
Ono-I-LauFiji 3,9902,479
OuluFinland 15,1299,401
OroomiehIran 13,1998,202
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 16,19510,064
OdienneIvory Coast 15,8209,831
ObihiroJapan 8,9835,582
OfunatoJapan 8,5595,319
OitaJapan 8,0214,984
OkayamaJapan 8,1415,059
OkinoerabuJapan 7,4504,630
OmaezakiJapan 8,0865,025
OmuJapan 9,1695,698
OnahamaJapan 8,3285,175
OsakaJapan 8,1225,047
OshimaJapan 8,0935,029
OtaruJapan 9,0195,605
OwaseJapan 8,0465,000
OuarzazateMorocco 17,31510,760
OujoaMorocco 17,02710,581
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,8771,788
OhakeaNew Zealand 2,6441,643
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 2,2201,380
OphirNew Zealand 2,2121,374
OpotikiNew Zealand 2,8371,763
OtautauNew Zealand 2,1211,318
OcotalNicaragua 14,3108,892
OrlandNorway 15,8969,878
OsloNorway 15,9809,930
OhotskRussia 10,8126,719
OkhotskRussia 10,8126,719
OlekminskRussia 11,1496,928
OlenekRussia 12,1267,535
OmskRussia 12,3427,669
OnegaRussia 14,5209,023
OrenburgRussia 13,1898,196
OymyakonRussia 11,2456,988
OviedoSpain 17,47610,860
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 15,6859,747
Orkney IslandsUk 16,72810,395
OdessaUkraine 14,6509,104
OvrucUkraine 14,9059,262
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 15,7079,760
Oakdale, NeUsa 14,7659,175
Oakland, MdUsa 16,23910,091
Oakley, IdUsa 13,5298,407
Oconto, WiUsa 15,6349,715
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 16,64310,342
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 14,5499,041
Olathe, KsUsa 14,9059,262
Olivia, MnUsa 15,0769,369
Olympia, WaUsa 13,1298,159
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 14,9099,265
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 14,9029,260
Oolitic, InUsa 15,5679,674
Orlando, FlUsa 15,6459,722
Orono, MeUsa 17,11410,635
Oshkosh, WiUsa 15,5659,672
Oswego, NyUsa 16,51510,263
Ottawa, IlUsa 15,4589,606
Ottawa, KsUsa 14,9059,262
Owensboro, KyUsa 15,5159,641
Owosso, MiUsa 15,8939,876
Ozark, ArUsa 14,8379,220


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -